Alliance for Cultural Democracy Membership Directory, April 1989
Go to next page | Go to previous page | Return to Alliance for Cultural Democracy page
page image

page text

Alliance for Cultural Democracy Membership Directory Page 3

Regional Index of Members

West Coast

Don Adams & Arlene Goldbard, Kathleen Arnold, Associated Students of UC/Berk., Richard Bermack, Linda Frye Burnham, Graduate Program in Arts Administration at CSU /Dominguez Hills, Susan Colson, Lincoln Cushing, Lynn Damme, Deidre Elizabeth Daw, Daniel del Solar, Don Dolan, Sue Doro, Tim Drescher, Robert Elias, Nina Gagnon Fendel, Fireworks Graphic Collective, Kathleen Flood. Gwendolyn Gilliam, Elizabeth Gray, Wilton Hall, Victoria Hamlin, Betty Kano, Tobey Kaplan, Frederick & Karen Kewney, Ken Larsen, Fred Lonidier, Elaine Magree, Tripp Mikich, Beverly Naidus, Jane Norling, Maria Ochoa, Karen Pausell, David Peattie, John Pengra, James Prigoff, Dina Redman, Larry Rinder, Larry Robin, Penny Rosenwasser, Elizabeth Ross, Tim Sampson, San Francisco Mime Troupe, Nina Schimmel, Matthew Schwarzman, Dixie Swift, Susan Terence, Eleanor Walden, Carol Wells, Arch Williams, Gail Ann Williams.

Mid Atlantic

Mike Alewitz, Marilyn Anderson & Jonathan Garlock, Bob Bersson, Donna Clarice Bird, Blue Mountain Center, Suchi Branfman, Michael Brazell, Judy Byron, City Lore, Inc., Gerald Cofta, Jan Cohen-Cruz, John Dean, Glenn Domfield, Ariel Dougherty, Linda Eisen, Larry Evans, Will & Carol Ferry, Michael Freeman, Emmanuel Fried, David Friedman, Muya Gener, Jane Goldberg, Steve Gulick, Dee Dee Halleck, Barbara Hirshkowitz, Nina Howes, Andrea Kantrowitz, Lisa Maya Knauer, Leslie Kuter, Liz Lerman, Erik Lewis, Helen Lewis, Liberation Graphics, Lucy Lippard, Madison Memorial Library, Badri Maliwal, Ruth Claire Marcus, Susan McCarn, Desmod Mclean, N. Jewel Meyer, Sabra Moore, Charlotte Murphy, Jim Murray, Lina Newhouser, Gill Ott, People's Music Network for Songs of Freedom, Susan Perlstein, Herb Perr, Mindy Reiser, Rebecca Rice, Warrior Richardson, Marie Ringwald, Colleen Roach, Caroln Rosenfield, Mel Rosenthal, Nan Rubin, Rachel Rudansky, Neil & Laura Seidman, Gwynne Sigel, Daniel Judah Sklar, Bill Snyder, Jon Spelman, Syracuse Cultural Workers, Teachers College, Temple University Library, Daoud Williams, Roy Wood, Millicent Young.

New England

Mitchel King Ahern, Paul Aicher, Stephen Baird, Judy Branfman, Laura Cohn, Paul DiMaggio, Sue Dorfman, Flor de Caña, Chantal Fujiwara, Tom Gaines, Joan Green, Mike Gutierrez, Todd Jailer, Mitchell Kamen, Len Krimerman, Adam Man, Cindy Marshall, Natasha Meyers, Abigail Norman, The Oral History Center, Present Stage, Miranda Ring, Julia Royall, Libbie Shufra, Annie Silverman, Laurie Sterling, Starbird Puppet Theater, Sarah Sutro & Michael Bedford, Wen-ti Tsen, Underground Railway Theater, Cheryl Wagner.

South

Caron Atlas, Genie Barringer, Sallie Bingham, Nancy Carpenter, Walter Davis, Kathie de Nobriga, Robert Donnan, Bill Fleming, Ed Green, Yolanda King, Lisa Lawes, Ruby Lerner, Mark Miller, B. Matthew Neuberger, Katherine Pearson, Beth Raps, Marjorie Scheer, Susan Taylor, Michael Tierney, Adam Versenyi, Sally Williams, Elise Witt & Small Family Orchestra.

Great Plains

At the Foot of the Mountain, Martha Boesing, David Brown, Yvonne Cheek, COMPAS, Brian Cronwall, Dakota Theatre Caravan, Jean Gore, Bernie Jones, Catherine Jordan, Denise Mayotte, Montana Arts Council, Ricardo Levins Morales, David O'Fallon, Doug Paterson, Bill Pratt, Martha Ross, Sal Salerno, Neil Selling, Ken Smith.

 

MidWest

Buzz Alexander, Steve Bachman, Monica Bock, Suzanne Brown, Elise Bryant, Ana Luisa Cardona, Estelle Carol & Bob Simpson, Chicago Public Art Group, Julia Clifton, Charles Dahlgreen, Mary Dougherty, Maryo Ewell, Bob Feldman, Will & Carol Ferry, A. Belden Fields, Fred Fine, Jeff Glassman, Sharon Grady, Gary Grossman & Marcia Kirkpatrick, Olivia Gude, Elyne Handler, Jeff Hooper, Robert & Carol Jacobsen, Evan Jones & Bob Feldman, Dana Dodge Koppert, Amy Kummerow, David Langerman, Meridel Le Sueur, Joan Lolmaugh, Peggy MacKenzie, Kaye McDuffie & Carlton Evans, Lyn Miller-Lachman, Tobin Nellhaus, Ohio Arts Council, Lou Petterchak, Jon Pounds, Sandy Primm, Liese Rickets, Anne Robin, Bonnie Rubestein, Ron Sakolsky, Micky Schemman, Thomas Seals, Norman Stockwell, Barbara Thorne, John Pitman Weber, Mark Weiberg, State Historical Society of Wisconsin, Cheryl Yuen.

West

John Crawford, Peter Metzler, Daniel Nagrin, John & Charlotte Newhouser, Susan Ressler.

North West

Bill Flood, Donovan Michael Gray, Catherine Hillerbrand, Donna Grund Slepack.

Others

Don Bouzek, Tish Carnat, Freda Guttman, Denise Roy (Canada); Carol Kenna, Karen Merkel (Great Britain); Chia Moan (Australia); Sandi Morrison (New Zealand).

 

Go to next page | Go to previous page | Return to Alliance for Cultural Democracy page